Programming

Top of every hour: Weather, Obituaries, A.P. World News, & Local News

Weekdays

Start Finish Show
6:00AM 7:30AM The Morning Show with JD Cunliffe
7:30AM 8:00AM Trading Post
8:00AM 10:00AM WNTT Top 20 – JD Cunliffe
(Top Country Music Artist)
10:00AM 11:00AM Jones Radio Network
(Country Music)
11:00AM 11:30AM Jones Radio Network
(Country Music)
11:30AM 12 Noon Trading Post
12 Noon 4:30PM Jones Radio Network
(Country Music)
4:30PM 5:00PM Trading Post
5:00PM 6:00AM Jones Radio Network
(Country Music)

Saturday

Start Finish Show
6:00AM 10:00AM Jones Radio Network
(Country Music)
7:30AM 8:00AM Trading Post
10:00AM 11:00AM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
11:05AM 11:20AM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
11:30AM 12:00PM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
12:00PM 2:00PM Jones Radio Network (Country Music)
2:00PM 6:00PM Country Connection Show “The best music this side of Heaven” with James Perry
6:00PM 8:00PM JD AND JAMES
8:00PM 10:00PM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
10:00PM 7:00AM Jones Radio Network Country Music)

Sunday with JD Cunliffe

Start Finish Show
700AM 7:15AM Local news, weather, obits and church announcements.
Sponsored by: Coffey Mortuary
7:15AM 7:45AM Brothers Ronnie Rossen and Dwight Seal
8:00AM 8:30AM Reverend Steve Eldridge
8:30AM 9:00AM Rev Eston Rewis
9:00AM 9:30AM Brother Andrew Hatfield
9:30AM 10:00AM Open Arms Mission SDA
10:00AM 10:15AM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
10:15AM 10:30AM Brother Herman Williams
10:30AM 11:00AM Sunday School Lesson with Brother Jim McMurray,Dogwood Heights Baptist Church
11:00AM 12:00PM Cedar Grove Baptist Church with Rev. Eddie Overholt, pastor, sponsored by the Church.
This broadcast is brought to you live via remote from Cedar Grove Baptist Church.
12:00PM 1:000PM Reverend Jeff Amyx
1:00PM 2:00PM Rev. Larry Severs and Randy Jones
2:00PM 2:30PM Rev. Jerry Epperson
2:30PM 3:00PM Sister Josephine Rouis.
3:00PM 3:30PM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
3:30PM 4:00PM TIME SLOT AVAILABLE
4:00PM 12:00AM Jones Programming (Country Music)

WNTT Sponsors

Walters State Community College
Stone Realty
United Grocery Outlet

Serving all of Claiborne County: Arthur, Ausmus, Bacchus, Bryson Mountain, Cave Spring, Chittum, Clairfield, Clouds, Coleman Gap, Collins Mill, Combs, Cumberland Gap, Duo, Dutch Valley, Eagan, Forge Ridge, Fork Ridge, Goin, Hamlin Town, Harrogate, Head of Barren, Hopewell, Howard Quarter, Hurst Mill, Kidwell, Lily Grove, Little Creek, Lone Mountain, Manring, Marion, Mason Springs, Middlesboro South, Minton Mill, Motch, Murphy Mill, New Tazewell, Oak Grove, Patterson Crossroads, Poplar Grove, Powder Springs, Powell Valley, Pruden, Red Hill, Reliance, Riley, Ritchie, River View, Russell Mill, Sandlick, Shawanee, Snodgrass, Speedwell, Springdale, Tazewell, Tiprell, Town Creek, Valley Creek, Vancel Mill, Well Spring, Williams Mill, Wheeler, and Yoakum Crossroad. And other "local" communities in Tennessee, Kentucky and Virginia.